List Of Members
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
For Financial Year 2023-2024
President
Vice President
Secretary
SRI JITENDRA SURANA (JITU)
PRIYANKA ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS
1, Manook Lane, 32, Ezra Street (South Block), Kolkata - 700 001
priy5103@rediffmail.com
(M) 98315 88850 (O) 7134 1403 (S) 1403
Treasurer
SRI AKASH SINGH
AKASH ELECTRICALS
33B, Ezra Street, Kolkata - 700 001
akashelectricals33b@gmail.com
(M) 98317 59159 (O) 7134 1472 (S) 1472
EX-OFFICIO
SRI ALOK KUMAR SINGH
ALOK ENTERPRISES
133, B.R.B.B Road,Chopra House, 3rd Fl. R. No. 4, Kolkata- 700 001
alok.electricals@gmail.com
(M) 98305 92142 (O) 7134 1532 (S) 1532
Jt. Secretary
SRI PULKIT CHANDGOTHIA
BENGAL ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES
11, Pollock Street 3rd Floor, 54, Ezra Street Kolkata - 700 001
bengalengineering1@gmail.com
(M) 98311 33555 (O) 7134 0200
Convenor
SRI PRAKASH KUMAR SINGH
PRAKASH ELECTRICALS
27/30, Ezra Street, Kolkata - 700 001
infoprakashelectricals@gmail.com
(M) 76058 03315 (O) 7134 1802 (S) 1802
For Financial Year 2022-2023
President
Vice President
SRI MINESH THAKRAR
GETCO ENGINEERING CO.
54,Ezra Street, Kolkata - 700 001
getco2007@rediffmail.com
(M) 98302 46404 (O) 7134 1989 (S) 1989
Secretary
SRI ALOK KUMAR SINGH
ALOK ELECTRICALS
50, Ezra Street,Gr. Floor, Kolkata- 700 001
alok.electricals@gmail.com
M) 98305 92142 (O) 7134 1532 (S) 1532
Treasurer
SRI RAJENDRA KUMAR MOHTA
EVERHAPPY COMMERCIAL CORP.
32, Ezra Street, Ground Floor, Shop No. - 27, Kolkata - 700 001
everhappycommercial@yahoo.co.in
(M) 98301 62670 (O) 2235 1682 (S) 1086
EX-OFFICIO
DR, MUKESH SINHA
SINHA ELECTRIC COMPANY
18, Ezra Street. Kolkata - 700 001
sinhaelectriccompany@gmail.com
(M) 98300 85238 (O) 4024 2309 (S) 2309
SRI UMAKANT AGARWAL (BUNTY)
SYNDOT ELECTRICALS
55,Ezra Street, 5th Floor, Kolkata - 700 001
syndotelectricals@gmail.com
M) 98302 43775 (O) 7134 1144/1137
Jt. Secretary
SRI. PULKIT CHANDGOTHIA
BENGAL ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES
11, Pollock Street 3rd Floor, 54, Ezra Street Kolkata - 700 001
bengalengineering1@gmail.com
(M) 98311 33555 (O) 7134 0200
SRI SANDEEP CHATURVEDI
BRIGHT TRADERS
22, Rabindra Sarani, Kolkata - 700 073
chaturvedi75@gmail.com
(M) 99031 27874 (O) 2237 6298
Convenor
SRI AMIT JHUJJHUNWALA
C. D. AUTOMATION (P) LTD.
8, Parsee Church Street, 3rd Floor, Kolkata - 700 001
amit.jhunjhunwala@cdautomation.co.in
(M) 98300 22118 (O) 2215 7080
SRI AVINASH VERMA
SHREE ASHTHAVINAYAK ELECTRICALS
37/39. Ezra Street, Ground Floor, Shop No - 05, Kolkata - 700 001
avinashverma142016@gmail.com
(M) 99035 08983 (O) 7134 1022
SRI DIPEN SHAH
DINESH ELECTRONICS (CAL)
55, Ezra Street, Ground Floor, Kolkata - 700 001
dineshelec@gmail.com
(M) 98300 69069 (O) 7134 2414 (S) 2414
MRS. DIPTI MODI
ALLIED GREEN
12,Kapalitola Lane, Ground Floor Kolkata- 700 012
alliedpumps@hotmail.com
(M) 90073 73111 (O) 2211 5074
SRI MEHUL MEGHANI
PADMAWATI HYDRAULICS
49, Ezra Street, 1st Floor, Kolkata - 700 001
mehulmeghani@gmail.com
(M) 98303 85087 (O) 7134 1889
SRI MOHIT GINODIA
LIGHT EMPORIUM PVT. LTD.
27, Ezra Street, 1st Floor, Kolkata - 700 001
emporiumlight@gmail.com
(M) 98300 82570
SRI RAJ KUMAR BARDIA
VINOD TRADING CO.
16, Bonfield Lane, 3rd Floor, Room No. - 116 & 17, Kolkata - 700 001
vtco1994@gmail.com
(M) 98302 13224
SRI SAURAV KUMAR SOMANI
SUNRISE SALES CORPORATION
32, Ezra Street, R. No.912A, South Block Kolkata - 700 001
sunrisesalescorporation@gmail.com
(M) 98311 83519 (O) 7134 1406 (S) 1406
SRI SUDERSHAN DAS MUNDHRA
SHREE NURSING TIMBER & ELECTRIC STORES
18, Rabindra Sarani, 2nd FIoor,Poddar Court Gate No. 4, Room No.7 & 8. Kolkata - 700 001
sudershan.mundhra@yahoo.com
(M) 98305 44455 (O) 7134 2386
SRI VINIT MITAL
SHREE G. R. B. INTERNATIONAL
1, Radha Gobind Nagar,Hindmotor, Hoogly - 712 233
sgrbint@yahoo.com
(M) 98310 12199 (O) 7134 1039 (S) 1039
SRI H.K MSHRA
H. K. ELECTRIC CO.
26/1, Pollock Street. Kolkata - 700 001
hk.electric01@gmail.com
(M) 91638 78788 (O) 7134 1780 (S) 1780
SRI. KAMAL KUMAR CHANDGOTHIA
BENGAL ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES
11, Pollock Street,3rd Floor, Kolkata - 700 001
kamalchandgothia@gmail.com
(M) 98310 33555 (O) 2234 3232 (S) 1850
SRI OM PRAKASH CHANDAK
NATIONAL AGENCIES
27/30 Ezra Street,GF, Kolkata - 700 001
agencies.national@yahoo.com
(M) 98312 78357 (O) 2235 4270 (S) 1551
SRI PRAMOD TODI(Invitee)
B. P. ENGINEERING & ELECTRONICS (P) LTD.
3, Manook Lane, 2nd Floor, Kolkata - 700 001
pramod.todi@bpengineers.in
(M) 98360 69697 (O) 2235 3118 (S) 2444
For Financial Year 2021-2022
President
Dr. B. N. Sinha /Mukesh Sinha/Gopal Sinha
SINHA ELECTRIC COMPANY
18, Ezra Street. Kolkata - 700 001
sinhaelectriccompany@gmail.com
9830085238
Vice President
Kishan Mohta
MOHTA UDYOG
32, Ezra Street (Basement) BS-4,Kolkata - 700 001
kishan.mohta@gmail.com
99030 43591
Secretary
U. K. Agarwal (Bunty)
SYNDOT ELECTRICALS
55,Ezra Street, 5th Floor, Kolkata - 700 001
syndotelectricals@gmail.com
98302 43775
Treasurer
Alok Singh
ALOK ELECTRICALS
50, Ezra Street,Gr. Floor, Kolkata- 700 001
alok.electricals@gmail.com
98305 92142
EX-OFFICIO
Manoj Singhi
JAIN ELECTRIC CO.
9, Pollock Street, 1st Fl. SN B-13.
rajsinghi123456@gmail.co.in
98311 23059
Jt. Secretary
Sudershan Das Mundhra
SHREE NURSING TIMBER & ELECTRIC STORES
18, Rabindra Sarani, 2nd FIoor,Poddar Court Gate No. 4, Room No.7 & 8. Kolkata - 700 001
sudershan.mundhra@yahoo.com
98305 44455
Aloke Gupta
INFINITY ENGINEERS
37/39, Ezra Street, Kolkata - 700 001
alokegupta@infinityengineers.net
9831744855
Convenor
Avinash Verma
SHREE ASHTHAVINAYAK ELECTRICALS
37/39. Ezra Street, Ground Floor, Shop No - 05, Kolkata - 700 001
abhi_verma2009@yahoo.com
99035 08983
Commitee Name: Public Relation Sub-Committee
Designation: Convenor
Commitee Name: Welfare Sub-Committee
Designation: Member
S. P. Shaw
SHAW'S ELECTRIC CONCERN
32, Ezra Street, Ground Floor, Shop No. - 68, Kolkata - 700 001
shawsatyaprakash@yahoo.com
86976 78056
Commitee Name: Grievance Sub-Committee
Designation: Convenor
Commitee Name: Constitution Sub-Committee
Designation: Member
Commitee Name: Publication Sub-Committee
Designation: Member
Commitee Name: Public Relation Sub-Committee
Designation: Member
Commitee Name: Social & Cultural Sub-Committee
Designation: Member
Commitee Name: Trade Development Sub-Committee
Designation: Member
Commitee Name: Welfare Sub-Committee
Designation: Member
Commitee Name: Building Sub-Committee
Designation: Member
Mehul Meghani
PADMAWATI HYDRAULICS
49, Ezra Street, 1st Floor, Kolkata - 700 001
mehulmeghani@gmail.com
98303 85087
Commitee Name: Welfare Sub-Committee
Designation: Convenor
Commitee Name: Public Relation Sub-Committee
Designation: Member
Dipti Modi
ALLIED GREEN
12,Kapalitola Lane, Ground Floor Kolkata- 700 012
alliedpumps@hotmail.com
90073 73111
Commitee Name: Skill Development Sub-Committe
Designation: Convenor
Pulkit Chandgothia
BENGAL ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES
11, Pollock Street 3rd Floor, 54, Ezra Street Kolkata - 700 001
bengalengineering1@gmail.com
7134 1850
Commitee Name: Publication Sub-Committee
Designation: Convenor
Commitee Name: Membership Sub-Committee
Designation: Member
Commitee Name: Public Relation Sub-Committee
Designation: Member
Commitee Name: Welfare Sub-Committee
Designation: Member
Aditya Agarwal
INDUSTRIAL SWITCHGEAR & CABLES CO.
55. Ezra Street, Basement A. C. Market. Kolkata - 1
backoffice.isccpl@gmail.com
79806 54660
Commitee Name: Trade Development Sub-Committee
Designation: Convenor
Commitee Name: Publication Sub-Committee
Designation: Member
Alok Daga
DAGA BROTHERS
32, Ezra Street, 8th Floor, Kolkata - 700 001
dagabros@gmail.com
98303 22589
Commitee Name: Social & Cultural Sub-Committee
Designation: Convenor
Commitee Name: Publication Sub-Committee
Designation: Member
Harsh Vardhan Agarwal
DHANBAD ELECTRICALS PVT. LTD.
54, Ezra Street, Block A-2, 1st Floor, Kolkata - 700 001
sales@dhanbadelectricals.com
98300 92775
Commitee Name: Taxation Sub-Committee
Designation: Convenor
Commitee Name: CETA Times Sub-Committee
Designation: Member
Commitee Name: Social & Cultural Sub-Committee
Designation: Member
Rajendra Kumar Mohta
EVERHAPPY COMMERCIAL CORP.
32, Ezra Street, Ground Floor, Shop No. - 27, Kolkata - 700 001
everhappycommercial@yahoo.co.in
9830162670
Commitee Name: Building Sub-Committee
Designation: Member
Commitee Name: Trade Development Sub-Committee
Designation: Member
Mohit Ginodia
LIGHT EMPORIUM PVT. LTD.
27, Ezra Street, 1st Floor, Kolkata - 700 001
mohit.ginodia@gmail.com
98300 82570
Commitee Name: Membership Sub-Committee
Designation: Convenor
Commitee Name: Info Tech Sub-Committee
Designation: Member
Commitee Name: Trade Development Sub-Committee
Designation: Member
Vikash Kumar Taparia
RAGHAV ELECTRICALS & ENGINEERS
11, Pollock Street Kolkata - 700 001
raghav.electricals@gmail.com
98310 91911
Commitee Name: CETA Times Sub-Committee
Designation: Editor
Commitee Name: Building Sub-Committee
Designation: Member
Commitee Name: Taxation Sub-Committee
Designation: Member
Commitee Name: Media Coordination Sub-Committee
Designation: Member
S. P. Mukheriee
MUKHERJEE ELECTRIC CO.
3, Manook Lane, GF,( 8/1, Pollock St.), Kolkatga - 700 001
spmkalyani@gmail.com
98302 96675
Commitee Name: Award Sub-Committee
Designation: Convenor
Sanjeev Chharia
MAHAVIR INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION
Yamuna Bhawan, 55 Ezra Street, 4th Floor, Kolkata - 700 001.
chharia@gmail.com
99030 22030
Commitee Name: Info Tech Sub-Committee
Designation: Convenor
Commitee Name: Skill Development Sub-Committe
Designation: Member
SRI GAUTAM BEGANI
POWERTECH ELECTRICALS
18, Rabindra Sarani, Gate No. 2, Gr. Floor, Kolkata - 700 001.
NA@NA
71341584
Commitee Name: Building Sub-Committee
Designation: Convenor
Commitee Name: CETA Times Sub-Committee
Designation: Member
Commitee Name: Social & Cultural Sub-Committee
Designation: Member
Commitee Name: Media Coordination Sub-Committee
Designation: Member
S. P. Mundhra
SWASTIKA METAL & ELECTRIC CO.
32, Ezra Street, Ground Floor, S. No. 45, Kolkata - 700 001
smeccal@gmail.com
94333 69867
Commitee Name: Election Committee
Designation: Chairman
Pankaj Singhi
SINGHI SUPPLY SYNDICATE
55, Ezra Street, Shop No. - 51, Kolkata - 700 001
bizliwala@hotmail.com
98366 20463
Commitee Name: Media Coordination Sub-Committee
Designation: Convenor
Commitee Name: Building Sub-Committee
Designation: Member
Commitee Name: CETA Times Sub-Committee
Designation: Member
Commitee Name: Constitution Sub-Committee
Designation: Member
Commitee Name: Trade Development Sub-Committee
Designation: Member
Suresh Agarwal
INDIA ELECTRICALS SYNDICATE
55 Ezra Street. 2nd Floor, R. No. 7, Kolkata - 700 001
cabletray@cabletray.net
94330 10230
Commitee Name: Arbitration Committee
Designation: Chairman
Commitee Name: Taxation Sub-Committee
Designation: Member
Sunil Sobti
SUNIL & COMPANY
55, Ezra Street, Kolkata - 700 001
sunilco.kol@gmail.com
98310 13016
Commitee Name: Constitution Sub-Committee
Designation: Convenor
For Financial Year 2020-2021
President
Laxmi Narayan Mundhra
GOODWILL CORPORATION (INDIA)
32, Ezra Street, R. No. 175N, 1st Floor, Kolkata - 700 001
goodwill_lnm@yahoo.co.in
98311 33460, 93310 51219
Vice President
Kishan Mohta
MOHTA UDYOG
32, Ezra Street (Basement) BS-4,Kolkata - 700 001
kishan.mohta@gmail.com
99030 43591
Commitee Name: Taxation Sub-Committee
Designation: Convenor
Secretary
Manoj Singhi
JAIN ELECTRIC CO.
9, Pollock Street, 1st Fl. SN B-13.
rajsinghi123456@gmail.co.in
98311 23059
Treasurer
Giriraj Daga
DAGA N DAGA
55. Ezra Street, Ground Floor (Inside) Kolkata - 700 001
dagandaga@gmail.com
98318 91111
EX-OFFICIO
Arvind Daga
DAGA BROTHERS
32, Ezra Street, 8th Floor, Kolkata - 700 001
dagabros1@gmail.com
7134 1530
Commitee Name: Arbitration Committee
Designation: Chairman
Commitee Name: Constitution Sub-Committee
Designation: Member
Jt. Secretary
Pratik Shah
EVEREST ENTERPRISES
55, Ezra Street, 2nd Floor, Kolkata - 700 001
pshah3092@gmail.com
96749 56411
Commitee Name: Public Relation Sub-Committee
Designation: Member
Convenor
Amit Jhunjhunwala
C. D. AUTOMATION (P) LTD.
8, Parsee Church Street, 3rd Floor, Kolkata - 700 001
amit.jhunjhunwala@cdautomation.co.in
9830022118
Commitee Name: Trade Development Sub-Committee
Designation: Convenor
Commitee Name: Info Tech Sub-Committee
Designation: Member
Commitee Name: Public Relation Sub-Committee
Designation: Member
Commitee Name: Trade Fair Sub-Committee
Designation: Member
Bimal Kumar Dikshit
BIMAL ELECTRIC CORPORATION
54, Ezra Street, Kolkata - 700 001
dikshit.bimal85@yahoo.com
98316 13119
Commitee Name: Welfare Sub-Committee
Designation: Convenor
Gopal Das Rathi
HINDUSTAN INDUSTRIAL CORPN.
29B, Rabindra Sarani, 3rd Floor, R. No.5 (W), Kolkata - 700 073
gopalrathi1965@rediffmail.com
2235 8412
Commitee Name: Cultural Sub-Committee
Designation: Convenor
Commitee Name: Publication Sub-Committee
Designation: Member
Commitee Name: Welfare Sub-Committee
Designation: Member
Harsh surana
SURANA FANS & AIR CONDITION
11A, Temple Street, Gr. Fl.,Near Chandni Chowk St., Kolkata - 700 072
kamalsurana.sfa@gmail.com
94322 32562
Commitee Name: Library Sub-Committee
Designation: Convenor
Jitendra Surana
PRIYANKA ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS
1, Manook Lane, 32, Ezra Street (South Block), Kolkata - 700 001
priy5103@rediffmail.com
7134 1403
Commitee Name: Trade Fair Sub-Committee
Designation: Chairman
Commitee Name: Social Sub-Committee
Designation: Convenor
Kailash Jalan
JALAN ELECTRIC STORES
36 Rajnarayan Roychoudhury Ghat Road, Shibpur, Howrah - 711 102, Showroom : 2, Manook Lane, Kolkata - 700 001
jalanelectricals21@gmail.com
93398 56267/99035 95029
Commitee Name: Public Relation Sub-Committee
Designation: Convenor
Commitee Name: Library Sub-Committee
Designation: Member
Commitee Name: Membership Sub-Committee
Designation: Member
Kishan Raj Singhwi
TEMPLE ENGINEERING WORKS
D/3-2, Gillander House, 8, N. S. Rd., Kolkata - 700 001
rtlcal@cal2.vsnl.net.in
93310 86283
Commitee Name: CETA Times Sub-Committee
Designation: Editor
Rajendra Kumar Mohta
EVERHAPPY COMMERCIAL CORP.
32, Ezra Street, Ground Floor, Shop No. - 27, Kolkata - 700 001
everhappycommercial@yahoo.co.in
9830162670
Commitee Name: Membership Sub-Committee
Designation: Convenor
Ramesh Baid
POWER SERVICES
33, Phears Lane, (Ground Floor). Kolkata - 700 073
info@indiapowerhouse.net
9830061285
Commitee Name: Constitution Sub-Committee
Designation: Convenor
Commitee Name: Arbitration Committee
Designation: Member
Commitee Name: Award Sub-Committee
Designation: Member
Commitee Name: CETA Times Sub-Committee
Designation: Member
Sanjay Rungta
S. R. ENTERPRISES
32, Ezra Street, R. No. 701 (S), 7th Floor Kolkata - 700 001
srenterprises04@gmail.com
98302 17951
Commitee Name: Cultural Sub-Committee
Designation: Member
Sanjeev Chharia
MAHAVIR INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION
Yamuna Bhawan, 55 Ezra Street, 4th Floor, Kolkata - 700 001.
chharia@gmail.com
99030 22030
Commitee Name: Info Tech Sub-Committee
Designation: Convenor
Tiloki Kesari
TILOKI ELECTRICALS
22B, Rabindra Sarani, S.No. 245 Trihtta Market, Kolkata - 700 073
tilokikesari@yahoo.in
9831102795
Commitee Name: Building Sub-Committee
Designation: Convenor
Vinod Kumar Singh
S. P. ENTERPRISES
10, Mullick Street Kolkata - 700 007
98313 99858
O. P. Chandak
NATIONAL AGENCIES
27/30 Ezra Street,GF, Kolkata - 700 001
agencies.national@yahoo.com
98312 78357
Commitee Name: Election Committee
Designation: Convenor
Commitee Name: Membership Sub-Committee
Designation: Member
Sunil Sobti
SUNIL & COMPANY
55, Ezra Street, Kolkata - 700 001
sunilco.kol@gmail.com
98310 13016
Commitee Name: Award Sub-Committee
Designation: Convenor
V. D. Mundhra
AEROCON CORPORATION
26,Malakar Para Road, Kolkata -700 038
vdm@powerventfans.com
98300 90132
Alok Gupta
KAYPEE ELECTRICALS
36. Ezra Street, 2nd FL, Kolkata - 700 001
kaypee_electricals@yahoo.com
98317 44855
Commitee Name: Info Tech Sub-Committee
Designation: Member
Commitee Name: Publication Sub-Committee
Designation: Member
Dipti Modi
ALLIED GREEN
12,Kapalitola Lane, Ground Floor Kolkata- 700 012
alliedpumps@hotmail.com
90073 73111
Commitee Name: Publication Sub-Committee
Designation: Convenor
Commitee Name: Taxation Sub-Committee
Designation: Member
For Financial Year 2019-2020
President
Laxmi Narayan Mundhra
GOODWILL CORPORATION (INDIA)
32, Ezra Street, R. No. 175N, 1st Floor, Kolkata - 700 001
goodwill_lnm@yahoo.co.in
98311 33460, 93310 51219
Vice President
Kishan Mohta
MOHTA UDYOG
32, Ezra Street (Basement) BS-4,Kolkata - 700 001
kishan.mohta@gmail.com
99030 43591
Commitee Name: Taxation Sub-Committee
Designation: Convenor
Secretary
Manoj Singhi
JAIN ELECTRIC CO.
9, Pollock Street, 1st Fl. SN B-13.
rajsinghi123456@gmail.co.in
98311 23059
Treasurer
Giriraj Daga
DAGA N DAGA
55. Ezra Street, Ground Floor (Inside) Kolkata - 700 001
dagandaga@gmail.com
98318 91111
EX-OFFICIO
Arvind Daga
DAGA BROTHERS
32, Ezra Street, 8th Floor, Kolkata - 700 001
dagabros1@gmail.com
7134 1530
Commitee Name: Arbitration Committee
Designation: Chairman
Commitee Name: Constitution Sub-Committee
Designation: Member
Jt. Secretary
Pratik Shah
EVEREST ENTERPRISES
55, Ezra Street, 2nd Floor, Kolkata - 700 001
pshah3092@gmail.com
96749 56411
Commitee Name: Public Relation Sub-Committee
Designation: Member
Convenor
Bimal Kumar Dikshit
BIMAL ELECTRIC CORPORATION
54, Ezra Street, Kolkata - 700 001
dikshit.bimal85@yahoo.com
98316 13119
Commitee Name: Welfare Sub-Committee
Designation: Convenor
Amit Jhunjhunwala
C. D. AUTOMATION (P) LTD.
8, Parsee Church Street, 3rd Floor, Kolkata - 700 001
amit.jhunjhunwala@cdautomation.co.in
9830022118
Commitee Name: Trade Development Sub-Committee
Designation: Convenor
Commitee Name: Info Tech Sub-Committee
Designation: Member
Commitee Name: Public Relation Sub-Committee
Designation: Member
Commitee Name: Trade Fair Sub-Committee
Designation: Member
Dipti Modi
ALLIED GREEN
12,Kapalitola Lane, Ground Floor Kolkata- 700 012
alliedpumps@hotmail.com
90073 73111
Commitee Name: Publication Sub-Committee
Designation: Convenor
Commitee Name: Taxation Sub-Committee
Designation: Member
Gopal Das Rathi
HINDUSTAN INDUSTRIAL CORPN.
29B, Rabindra Sarani, 3rd Floor, R. No.5 (W), Kolkata - 700 073
gopalrathi1965@rediffmail.com
2235 8412
Commitee Name: Cultural Sub-Committee
Designation: Convenor
Commitee Name: Welfare Sub-Committee
Designation: Member
Commitee Name: Publication Sub-Committee
Designation: Member
Harsh surana
SURANA FANS & AIR CONDITION
11A, Temple Street, Gr. Fl.,Near Chandni Chowk St., Kolkata - 700 072
kamalsurana.sfa@gmail.com
94322 32562
Commitee Name: Library Sub-Committee
Designation: Convenor
Jitendra Surana
PRIYANKA ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS
1, Manook Lane, 32, Ezra Street (South Block), Kolkata - 700 001
priy5103@rediffmail.com
7134 1403
Commitee Name: Trade Fair Sub-Committee
Designation: Chairman
Commitee Name: Social Sub-Committee
Designation: Convenor
Kailash Jalan
JALAN ELECTRIC STORES
36 Rajnarayan Roychoudhury Ghat Road, Shibpur, Howrah - 711 102, Showroom : 2, Manook Lane, Kolkata - 700 001
jalanelectricals21@gmail.com
93398 56267/99035 95029
Commitee Name: Public Relation Sub-Committee
Designation: Convenor
Commitee Name: Membership Sub-Committee
Designation: Member
Commitee Name: Library Sub-Committee
Designation: Member
Kishan Raj Singhwi
TEMPLE ENGINEERING WORKS
D/3-2, Gillander House, 8, N. S. Rd., Kolkata - 700 001
rtlcal@cal2.vsnl.net.in
93310 86283
Commitee Name: CETA Times Sub-Committee
Designation: Editor
Rajendra Kumar Mohta
EVERHAPPY COMMERCIAL CORP.
32, Ezra Street, Ground Floor, Shop No. - 27, Kolkata - 700 001
everhappycommercial@yahoo.co.in
9830162670
Commitee Name: Membership Sub-Committee
Designation: Convenor
Ramesh Baid
POWER SERVICES
33, Phears Lane, (Ground Floor). Kolkata - 700 073
info@indiapowerhouse.net
9830061285
Commitee Name: Constitution Sub-Committee
Designation: Convenor
Commitee Name: Award Sub-Committee
Designation: Member
Commitee Name: CETA Times Sub-Committee
Designation: Member
Commitee Name: Arbitration Committee
Designation: Member
Sanjay Rungta
S. R. ENTERPRISES
32, Ezra Street, R. No. 701 (S), 7th Floor Kolkata - 700 001
srenterprises04@gmail.com
98302 17951
Commitee Name: Cultural Sub-Committee
Designation: Member
Sanjeev Chharia
MAHAVIR INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION
Yamuna Bhawan, 55 Ezra Street, 4th Floor, Kolkata - 700 001.
chharia@gmail.com
99030 22030
Commitee Name: Info Tech Sub-Committee
Designation: Convenor
Tiloki Kesari
TILOKI ELECTRICALS
22B, Rabindra Sarani, S.No. 245 Trihtta Market, Kolkata - 700 073
tilokikesari@yahoo.in
9831102795
Commitee Name: Building Sub-Committee
Designation: Convenor
Vinod Kumar Singh
S. P. ENTERPRISES
10, Mullick Street Kolkata - 700 007
98313 99858
O. P. Chandak
NATIONAL AGENCIES
27/30 Ezra Street,GF, Kolkata - 700 001
agencies.national@yahoo.com
98312 78357
Commitee Name: Election Committee
Designation: Chairman
Commitee Name: Membership Sub-Committee
Designation: Member
Sunil Sobti
SUNIL & COMPANY
55, Ezra Street, Kolkata - 700 001
sunilco.kol@gmail.com
98310 13016
Commitee Name: Award Sub-Committee
Designation: Convenor
V. D. Mundhra
AEROCON CORPORATION
26,Malakar Para Road, Kolkata -700 038
vdm@powerventfans.com
98300 90132
Alok Gupta
KAYPEE ELECTRICALS
36. Ezra Street, 2nd FL, Kolkata - 700 001
kaypee_electricals@yahoo.com
98317 44855
Commitee Name: Info Tech Sub-Committee
Designation: Member
Commitee Name: Publication Sub-Committee
Designation: Member
For Financial Year 2018-2019
President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
EX-OFFICIO
Jt. Secretary
Convenor